support@proactivetech.pro Fund your Account For Institutions
Home / Promotions / Deposit Bonus
Promotion

Boost your balance with a 50% deposit bonus

Deposit $1,000 and get $500 extra - credited instantly to your trading account. Claim it on your first deposit and every deposit after.

50%Bonus on deposit
$100Minimum to claim
Up to $5,000Maximum bonus
50% DEPOSIT BONUS
Your deposit$1,000
+ 50% bonus+ $500
Tradable balance$1,500
DepositBonus creditedTrade
How it works

Claim your bonus in four simple steps

From opening your account to trading with a bigger balance - it only takes a few minutes.

01

Open a real account

02

Deposit from $100

03

Bonus credited instantly

04

Trade with more margin

Bonus calculator

See your bonus instantly

Enter your deposit amount to see your bonus and the volume needed to withdraw it.

The bigger your deposit, the bigger your boost

Your bonus is 50% of your deposit, capped at $5,000. To withdraw bonus funds, trade 1 standard lot for every $2 of bonus received.

  • Minimum deposit of $100 to qualify
  • Bonus is tradable & withdrawable once volume is met
  • Valid for 30 days from the date of deposit
$
Your 50% bonus
$500
Tradable balance
$1,500
Lots to withdraw
250
Bonus validity
30 days
More margin, more potential

Trade more and aim for more with your bonus

The same deposit goes further when your balance is boosted by 50%.

Without bonus
Buy 1.0 lot EUR/USD
Deposited$300
Free margin$300
Required margin$260
Volume1.0 lot
Pip value$10
Potential profit (100 pips)$100
With 50% bonus
Buy 1.5 lot EUR/USD
Deposited$300 + $150 bonus
Free margin$450
Required margin$390
Volume1.5 lot
Pip value$15
Potential profit (100 pips)$150

Illustrative example only. Trading involves risk - losses are magnified by leverage in the same way as potential profits.

The fine print

50% deposit bonus - terms & conditions

The 50% deposit bonus is available to verified clients only, with a minimum deposit of $100 and a maximum bonus cap of $5,000.

The bonus is both tradable and withdrawable. Withdrawal of bonus funds is only possible once the required trading volume has been met.

The required volume is 1 standard lot for every $2 of bonus received. For example, a $50 bonus requires 25 lots to be traded.

The bonus is valid for 30 days from the date of deposit. If the required volume is not met within this period, the bonus will expire and be removed.

Scalping trades closed in under 3 minutes will not count towards the withdrawal volume requirement.

If your account equity drops below your deposited amount, the bonus may be cancelled.

Only one account per client is eligible for this bonus. Multiple accounts or bonus abuse will result in disqualification.

KYC and email verification are mandatory to claim and retain the bonus.

PRO ACTIVE TECH LTD reserves the right to modify, pause or terminate this promotion at its sole discretion without prior notice.

Ready to boost your balance?

Open an account, make your first deposit and claim your 50% bonus in minutes.